Category Archives: Network Testers

Ideal Networks 31-055 Tuff-Grip Blued Steel Fish Tape 60ft

Ideal Networks Tuff-Grip Pro Blued-Steel Fish Tapes – Ideal Networks 31-055, The Tuff-Grip Pro range are industry’s leading fish tapes. The Tuff-Grip case is exceptionally durable with superior pull-out and rewind characteristics. Features Tuff-Cuff tape retaining that keeps tape positioned correctly in the opening, and the Speed-Grip handle is large and comfortable and can be

Ideal Networks 31-056 Tuff-Grip Blued Steel Fish Tape 120ft

Ideal Networks Tuff-Grip Pro Blued-Steel Fish Tapes – Ideal Networks 31-056, The Tuff-Grip Pro range are industry’s leading fish tapes. The Tuff-Grip case is exceptionally durable with superior pull-out and rewind characteristics. Features Tuff-Cuff tape retaining that keeps tape positioned correctly in the opening, and the Speed-Grip handle is large and comfortable and can be

Ideal Networks 45-074 Data T-Cutter

Ideal-Networks-Data-T-Cutter-Wire-Cutter-Ideal-Networks-45-074-p-The-Data-T-Cutter-is-a-wire-cutter-that-is-designed-to-cut-communication-cable-as-well-as-multi-pair-coaxial-and-other-soft-cables-Features-a-bolt-cutting-holes-for-trimming-steel-reinforced-center-conductors-p-Ideal-Networks-45-074-Data-T-Cutter » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 45-352 Mini-Lite-Strip Optical Fibre Stripper

Ideal-Networks-Mini-Lite-Strip-Optical-Fibre-Stripper-Ideal-Networks-45-352-p-The-Mini-Lite-Strip-is-a-stripper-designed-for-use-with-fibre-optic-cables-The-tool-has-two-strip-notches-a-larger-round-strip-notch-machined-to-remove-a-3mm-outer-jacket-and-a-smaller-strip-notch-has-been-precision-ground-to-strip-900-micron-or-250-micron-buffer-coatings-from-125-micron-fibre-p-Ideal-Networks-45-352-Mini-Lite-Strip-Optical-Fibre-Stripper » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 30-496-001 Telemaster Crimp Tool

Ideal-Networks-Telemaster-Telephone-Crimp-Tool-for-RJ11-RJ45-Plugs-Ideal-Networks-30-496-001-p-The-Telemaster-is-a-crimp-tool-that-is-a-multifunctional-telephone-tool-that-can-cut-strip-and-crimp-for-easy-one-tool-application-Suitable-for-use-with-RJ11-1-2-or-3-pair-and-RJ45-4-pair-plugs-p-Ideal-Networks-30-496-001-Telemaster-Crimp-Tool » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 30-696 Ratchet Telemaster Crimp Tool

Ideal-Networks-Ratchet-Telemaster-Telephone-Crimp-Tool-RJ11-RJ45-Ideal-Networks-30-696-p-The-Ratchet-Telemaster-crimp-tool-is-the-ratchet-version-of-the-Telemaster-RJ11-RJ45-multifunctional-crimp-tool-Has-a-repeatable-crimp-action-for-consistent-high-quality-mechanical-and-electrical-connections-p-Ideal-Networks-30-696-Ratchet-Telemaster-Crimp-Tool » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 35-053 BigFoot Ratcheting Cable Cutter

Ideal-Networks-BigFoot-Ratcheting-Cable-Cutter-750kcmil-Ideal-Networks-35-053-p-The-BigFoot-ratcheting-cable-cutter-can-be-used-to-cut-hard-drawn-copper-and-aluminium-cable-up-to-750kcmil-The-hardened-steel-blades-give-long-term-durability-and-ensure-consistent-cuts-over-the-lifetime-of-the-tool-The-rounded-blade-design-minimises-cable-distortion-during-cutting-and-a-quick-release-mechanism-simplifies-blade-back-out-p-Ideal-Networks-35-053-BigFoot-Ratcheting-Cable-Cutter » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 45-162 Peg strip tool Coax Data 1/8 (3.2mm) Grey

Ideal Networks Coaxial Cable Strippers UTP/STP – Ideal Networks 45-162, A peg-type coaxial cable stripper which enables a quick and easy way to prepare coax cables. Adjustable blades can be set to any depth in the cutting range to help ensure nick-free stripping and slitting of coaxial cables. Ideal for use with twisted-pair wire, tightly

Ideal Networks 45-163 Peg strip tool Coax Data 7/32 (5.55mm) Blue

Ideal Networks Coaxial Cable Strippers UTP/STP – Ideal Networks 45-163, A peg-type coaxial cable stripper which enables a quick and easy way to prepare coax cables. Adjustable blades can be set to any depth in the cutting range to help ensure nick-free stripping and slitting of coaxial cables. Ideal for use with twisted-pair wire, tightly

Ideal Networks 45-165 Peg strip tool Coax Data 5/16 (8mm) Black

Ideal Networks Coaxial Cable Strippers UTP/STP – Ideal Networks 45-165, A peg-type coaxial cable stripper which enables a quick and easy way to prepare coax cables. Adjustable blades can be set to any depth in the cutting range to help ensure nick-free stripping and slitting of coaxial cables. Ideal for use with twisted-pair wire, tightly

Ideal Networks MGKLX2 SFP Kit 1000BASE-LX 1310nm with LC/LC & LC/SC

Ideal Networks Fibre Kit Accessories for Cable Testers – Ideal Networks MGKLX2, This 1310mm fibre kit has been designed as an accessory for the SignalTEK II, LanXPLORER and NaviTEK II cable testers, extending the functionality of those units. Ideal Networks MGKLX2 SFP Kit 1000BASE-LX 1310nm with LC/LC & LC/SC » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 33-963-11 Fibre Tip Pen dry cleaner 1.25mm

Ideal Networks Fibre Cleaning Pens for SignalTEK II Fibre Optic Adaptors – Ideal Networks 33-963-11, This 1.25mm fibre cleaning pen is for use with adaptors from the SignalTEK II kit. Ideal Networks 33-963-11 Fibre Tip Pen dry cleaner 1.25mm » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks MGKZX3 SFP Kit 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm with LC/LC & LC/SC

Ideal Networks Fibre Kit Accessories for Cable Testers – Ideal Networks MGKZX3, This 1550mm fibre kit has been designed as an accessory for the SignalTEK II, LanXPLORER and NaviTEK II cable testers, extending the functionality of those units. Ideal Networks MGKZX3 SFP Kit 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm with LC/LC & LC/SC » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks R158002 VDVIIPlus

Ideal Networks VDVII Series Voice, Data and Video Cable Testers – Ideal Networks R158002, The VDV II is a cable tester that is simple to use and can effectively check the integrity of those copper cables commonly found in domestic commercial and industrial installations. The tester is able to verify voice, data, video cables and

Ideal Networks R158003 VDVIIPro

Ideal Networks VDVII Series Voice, Data and Video Cable Testers – Ideal Networks R158003, The VDV II is a cable tester that is simple to use and can effectively check the integrity of those copper cables commonly found in domestic commercial and industrial installations. The tester is able to verify voice, data, video cables and

Ideal Networks 158050 VDV 12 RJ45 Remote kits

Ideal Networks VDVII Series Voice, Data and Video Cable Testers – Ideal Networks 158050, A kit of 12x RJ45 remote units for use with the VDV II series of cable testers. Ideal Networks 158050 VDV 12 RJ45 Remote kits » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 158053 VDV 12 Coax Remotes

Ideal Networks VDVII Series Voice, Data and Video Cable Testers – Ideal Networks 158053, A kit of 12x coaxial remote units for use with the VDV II series of cable testers. Ideal Networks 158053 VDV 12 Coax Remotes » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 150058 RJ45 Service kit 10x Replacement Inserts

Ideal Networks Accessories for Cable Testers – Ideal Networks 150058, Part of a range of accessories for use with the SignalTEK II, LanXPLORER and NaviTEK II testers.Contains: 1x RJ45 insertion/extraction tool, 10x Lifejack RJ45 inserts. Ideal Networks 150058 RJ45 Service kit 10x Replacement Inserts » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 150059 Active Remote set No.2 to 6

Ideal Networks Accessories for Cable Testers – Ideal Networks 150059, Part of a range of accessories for use with the SignalTEK II, LanXPLORER and NaviTEK II testers.Contains: 1x Active remote set No. 2 to No. 6. Ideal Networks 150059 Active Remote set No.2 to 6 » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 150050 Active Remote set No.2 to12

Ideal Networks Accessories for Cable Testers – Ideal Networks 150050, Part of a range of accessories for use with the SignalTEK II, LanXPLORER and NaviTEK II testers.Contains: 1x Active remote set No. 2 to No. 12. Ideal Networks 150050 Active Remote set No.2 to12 » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 33-864 Tone & Amplifier Probe kit

Ideal Networks Amplifier Probe, Tone Generator and Combined Kit – Ideal Networks 33-864, A kit that contains the amplifier probe (85-4380), the tone generator (85-4381) and includes a lead set and cable assembly. Ideal Networks 33-864 Tone & Amplifier Probe kit » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 62-164 Amplifier Probe kit

Ideal Networks Amplifier Probe, Tone Generator and Combined Kit – Ideal Networks 62-164, A pro quality amplifier probe that can identify and trace wires or cables within a group. Ideal Networks 62-164 Amplifier Probe kit » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 62-160 Tone Generator

Ideal Networks Amplifier Probe, Tone Generator and Combined Kit – Ideal Networks 62-160, This tone generator emits three different types of tone that can be added in any status. The device has an F-Connector port for toning and tracing coaxial CATV cabling systems. Ideal Networks 62-160 Tone Generator » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 62-200 LinkMaster pin out tester

Ideal-Networks-LinkMaster-Cable-Tester-and-Remote-Unit-for-UTP-STP-Cables-Ideal-Networks-62-200-p-The-LinkMaster-is-a-unit-that-is-used-to-test-wiring-configurations-for-both-Shielded-Twisted-Pairs-STP-and-Unshielded-Twisted-Pairs-UTP-The-device-checks-for-continuity-shorts-miswires-reversals-and-split-pairs-There-is-a-main-unit-and-remote-unit-so-that-it-is-possible-for-one-person-to-carry-out-tests-to-T568A-T568B-10Base-T-and-Token-Ring-standards-p-Ideal-Networks-62-200-LinkM » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 33-928 FiberMASTER MM 850nm Kit

Ideal Networks FiberMASTER Fibre Optic Power Meter and Light Source Kits – Ideal Networks 33-928, A fibre optic test kit comprising the FiberMASTER power meter and an 850nm light source.The FiberMASTER is a power meter that can provide measurement of fibre optic power in both mW and dBm, allowing network managers to quickly test and

Ideal Networks R150001 LanXPLORER PRO PREMIUM

Ideal-Networks-LanXPLORER-Pro-Premium-Inline-Network-Tester-Kit-Ideal-Networks-R150001-p-The-LanXPLORER-Pro-is-an-inline-network-tester-with-active-and-passive-troubleshooting-capabilities-for-cabling-issues-and-Ethernet-connectivity-The-tester-can-work-with-fibre-copper-and-Wi-Fi-in-office-large-enterprise-and-industrial-Ethernet-environments-The-device-is-a-versatile-handheld-unit-with-a-comprehensive-list-of-features-that-can-provide-increased-efficiency-and-improved-network-manageme » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 33-931 FiberMASTER Quad MM850/1300 SM1310/1550 Kit

Ideal Networks FiberMASTER Fibre Optic Power Meter and Light Source Kits – Ideal Networks 33-931, A fibre optic test kit comprising the FiberMASTER power meter and a four-wavelength MM/SM light source.The FiberMASTER is a power meter that can provide measurement of fibre optic power in both mW and dBm, allowing network managers to quickly test

Ideal Networks MGKSX1 SFP Kit 1000BASE-SX 850nm with LC/LC & LC/SC

Ideal Networks Fibre Kit Accessories for Cable Testers – Ideal Networks MGKSX1, This 850mm fibre kit has been designed as an accessory for the SignalTEK II, LanXPLORER and NaviTEK II cable testers, extending the functionality of those units. Ideal Networks MGKSX1 SFP Kit 1000BASE-SX 850nm with LC/LC & LC/SC » Check Price Now!

Ideal Networks 33-963-10 Fibre Tip Pen dry cleaner 2.5mm

Ideal Networks Fibre Cleaning Pens for SignalTEK II Fibre Optic Adaptors – Ideal Networks 33-963-10, This 2.5mm fibre cleaning pen is for use with adaptors from the SignalTEK II kit. Ideal Networks 33-963-10 Fibre Tip Pen dry cleaner 2.5mm » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro Fiber Verification Kit Cabl…

Fluke-Networks-TK1000-SimpliFiber-Pro-Fibre-Verification-Kit-Fluke-Networks-FTK1000-P-The-Fluke-Networks-FTK1000-is-a-SimpliFiber-Pro-Basic-Fibre-Verification-Kit-which-combines-all-vital-tools-required-to-verify-and-troubleshoot-optical-fibre-cabling-systems-measure-loss-and-power-levels-and-inspect-and-clean-connector-end-faces-P-P-The-FTK1000-meter-is-supplied-with-a-visual-fault-locator-which-can-verify-continuity-and-polarity-and-provide-assistance-to-find-breaks-and-bends-in-cabl » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks FTK2000 SimpliFiber Pro Fiber Verification Kit Cabl…

Fluke-Networks-FTK2000-SimpliFiber-Pro-Fibre-Verification-Kit-Cable-Tester-Fluke-Networks-FTK2000-P-The-Fluke-Networks-FTK2000-is-a-Single-Mode-Fibre-Verification-Kit-combines-all-vital-tools-required-to-verify-and-troubleshoot-optical-fibre-cabling-systems-measure-loss-and-power-levels-and-inspect-and-clean-connector-end-faces-P-P-The-FTK2000-meter-is-supplied-with-a-1310-1550-single-mode-source-which-can-verify-continuity-and-polarity-and-provide-assistance-to-find-breaks-and-bends-i » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks SFSINGLEMODE2 Cable Tester

Fluke-Networks-SFSINGLEMODE2-Single-Mode-1490-1625-Laser-Light-Source-Fluke-Networks-SFSINGLEMODE2-P-The-Fluke-Networks-SFSINGLEMODE2-is-a-Single-Mode-1490-1625-Laser-Light-Source-with-ST-and-LC-testing-capability-The-SFSINGLEMODE2-can-troubleshoot-optical-fibre-cabling-systems-measure-loss-and-power-levels-and-inspect-and-clean-connector-end-faces-P-P-The-SFSINGLEMODE2-will-verify-continuity-and-polarity-and-provide-assistance-to-find-breaks-and-bends-in-cables-and-locate-problems-i » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks FTK2100 Cable Tester

Fluke-Networks-FTK2100-Single-Mode-Fibre-Verification-Kit-Fluke-Networks-FTK2100-P-The-Fluke-Networks-FTK2100-is-a-Single-Mode-Fibre-Verification-Kit-which-includes-the-SimpliFiber-Pro-optical-power-meter-P-P-The-FTK2100-kit-allows-you-to-verify-and-troubleshoot-network-availability-connectivity-and-security-The-included-SimpliFiber-Pro-is-a-fibre-loss-tester-that-is-calibrated-for-accuracy-at-six-wavelengths-and-has-the-ability-to-save-reference-power-levels-allowing-direct-display-of- » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks NFC-KIT-CASE-E One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaning Swabs Kit

Fluke-Networks-NFC-KIT-CASE-E-One-Click-Fibre-Optic-Cleaning-Swabs-Kit-Fluke-Networks-NFC-KIT-CASE-P-The-Fluke-Networks-NFC-KIT-CASE-E-is-a-One-Click-Fibre-Optic-Cleaning-Swab-Kit-with-Case-The-kit-has-been-designed-to-help-users-ensure-all-fibre-end-faces-are-clean-before-every-mating-Fibre-optic-contamination-is-widely-regarded-to-be-one-of-the-foremost-causes-of-fibre-failure-but-with-the-cleaning-materials-included-in-this-kit-users-have-nothing-to-fear-P-P-The-kit-includes-items » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks NFC-KIT-BOX Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

Fluke-Networks-NFC-KIT-BOX-Fibre-Optic-Cleaning-Kit-Fluke-Networks-NFC-KIT-BOX-P-The-Fluke-Networks-NFC-KIT-BOX-is-a-Fibre-Optic-Cleaning-Kit-which-has-been-designed-to-help-users-ensure-all-fibre-end-faces-are-clean-before-every-mating-Fibre-optic-contamination-is-widely-regarded-to-be-one-of-the-foremost-causes-of-fibre-failure-but-with-the-cleaning-materials-included-in-this-kit-box-users-have-nothing-to-fear-P-P-The-kit-box-includes-items-made-from-lint-free-materials-that-enable- » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks NFC-KIT-CASE Carry Case

Fluke-Networks-NFC-KIT-CASE-Carry-Case-Fluke-Networks-NFC-KIT-CASE-P-The-Fluke-Networks-NFC-KIT-CASE-contains-the-best-fibre-optic-cleaning-tools-to-effectively-remove-the-toughest-contaminants-in-any-fibre-network-You-can-choose-between-the-easy-to-use-cleaning-cube-card-and-the-best-optic-solvent-pen-to-clean-both-patch-cords-and-fibre-end-faces-inside-ports-The-fibre-optic-cleaning-materials-are-lint-free-and-enable-an-optimal-wet-and-dry-cleaning-process-P-P-What-s-in-the-Box-BR-C » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks 26200900 PRO3000 Sounder

Fluke-Networks-26200900-Pro3000-Analogue-Tone-Generator-Sounder-Fluke-Networks-26200900-P-The-Fluke-Networks-26200900-Pro3000-Analogue-Tone-Generator-Sounder-is-your-best-choice-for-toning-and-tracing-wire-on-non-active-networks-and-specifically-for-identifying-individual-pairs-with-SmartTone-reg-technology-P-P-The-angled-bed-of-nails-clips-allow-easy-access-to-individual-wires-and-the-RJ-11-connector-is-ideal-for-use-on-telephone-jacks-When-touching-the-wires-together-and-momentari » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks 26000900 PRO3000 Sounder & Probe Kit

Fluke-Networks-26000900-PRO3000-Sounder-and-Probe-Kit-Fluke-Networks-26000900-P-The-Fluke-Networks-Pro3000-Analogue-Tone-Generator-and-Probe-is-your-best-choice-for-toning-and-tracing-wire-on-non-active-networks-and-specifically-for-identifying-individual-pairs-with-SmartTone-reg-technology-The-angled-bed-of-nails-clips-allow-easy-access-to-individual-wires-and-the-RJ-11-connector-is-ideal-for-use-on-telephone-jacks-P-P-The-Pro3000-Analogue-Probe-has-an-ergonomic-sleek-design-making- » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks FIBR-1-KITPRO-VFPM Fiber OneShot PRO-SC Set Cable T…

Fluke-Networks-FIBR-1-KITPRO-VFPM-Fibre-OneShot-PRO-SC-Set-Fluke-Networks-FIBR-1-KITPRO-VFPM-P-The-Fluke-Networks-FIBR-1-KITPRO-VFPM-is-the-OneShot-PRO-SC-Kit-PLUS-the-VisiFault-and-SimpliFiber-Pro-The-OneShot-PRO-SC-takes-the-complexity-out-of-single-mode-fibre-testing-by-analysing-fibre-links-and-measuring-faults-up-to-15-miles-in-less-than-five-seconds-P-P-Whether-you-are-troubleshooting-FTTx-Hybrid-Fibre-Coax-HFC-fibre-links-between-Central-Offices-or-working-on-regional-or-rura » Check Price Now!

Fluke Networks FIBR-1-SHOTPRO Cable Tester

Fluke-Networks-FIBR-1-SHOTPRO-Cable-Tester-Fluke-Networks-FIBR-1-SHOTPRO-P-The-Fluke-Networks-FIBR-1-SHOTPRO-takes-the-complexity-out-of-single-mode-fibre-testing-by-analysing-fibre-links-and-measuring-faults-up-to-15-miles-in-less-than-five-seconds-P-P-Whether-you-are-troubleshooting-FTTx-Hybrid-Fibre-Coax-HFC-fibre-links-between-Central-Offices-or-working-on-regional-or-rural-access-networks-the-OneShot-PRO-is-your-first-response-to-finding-fibre-trouble-The-simple-one-button-te » Check Price Now!